Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6576,623
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9259,275
ParanaArgentina 7,6914,779
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5914,717
PehuajoArgentina 8,0765,018
PergaminoArgentina 7,9084,914
PigeArgentina 8,2455,124
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5754,707
PosadasArgentina 7,4024,600
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1714,456
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5564,695
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1695,076
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20311,312
Port HedlandAustralia 17,38010,800
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1313,188
ParakouBenin 9,0565,628
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8884,280
ParacatuBrazil 6,8754,273
ParanaBrazil 6,3893,970
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5644,701
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8684,268
ParintinsBrazil 4,9293,063
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9873,720
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6444,750
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0244,365
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4534,010
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7714,208
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1174,422
PeixeBrazil 6,3003,915
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6044,104
PicosBrazil 6,3383,938
PiraiBrazil 7,5484,690
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6254,117
PompeuBrazil 7,1704,456
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9274,305
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1283,187
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5074,665
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1723,214
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8714,891
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1753,837
PosseBrazil 6,6214,114
PlevenBulgaria 8,7375,429
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8285,486
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8839,248
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5842,227
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8552,396
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,428887
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,220758
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5191,566
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9942,482
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1531,338
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7741,724
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7792,348
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2782,658
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4671,533
ParronChile 7,6994,785
Puerto AysenChile 8,8885,523
Puerto MonttChile 8,4475,249
Punta ArenasChile 9,7446,055
PingbianChina 12,5517,800
PeralesColombia 3,3892,106
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4922,170
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6711,660
PragueCzech Republic 7,6734,768
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1121,312
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1001,305
PoloDominican Republic 2,1321,325
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0201,255
PichilingueEcuador 3,9182,435
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9022,425
PuyoEcuador 3,9832,475
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1096,282
ParisFrance 6,9504,319
PerpignanFrance 7,2504,505
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,25410,722
Port-GentilGabon 10,2426,364
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9302,442
PotsdamGermany 7,4824,649
PatrasGreece 8,8775,516
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7932,979
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0952,545
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9361,824
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0461,271
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0841,295
PecsHungary 8,1575,069
PambanIndia 14,8669,238
PuneIndia 13,6988,512
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,32410,144
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0189,954
PadovaItaly 7,7644,824
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6674,764
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2705,139
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2505,127
PantelleriaItaly 8,2435,122
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6874,777
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8934,905
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9324,929
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0875,025
PiacenzaItaly 7,6404,748
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7514,816
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8444,874
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0855,024
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3065,161
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0074,975
PrizziItaly 8,3015,159
PakseLaos 14,4758,995
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6359,715
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8759,865
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9069,884
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1167,529
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4445,247
PatheinMyanmar 14,3728,931
PutaoMyanmar 13,2008,203
PyiMyanmar 14,1488,791
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2098,208
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2178,213
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2111,374
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7376,051
PohangNorth Korea 11,5267,162
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3647,062
PadidanPakistan 12,6157,839
PanjgurPakistan 12,4207,718
ParachinarPakistan 11,9807,444
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5557,802
PeshawarPakistan 12,0197,469
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2018,825
PilarParaguay 7,2604,511
PiscoPeru 5,3553,328
PiuraPeru 4,3632,711
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3873,348
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6279,089
PoznanPoland 7,7064,789
PrzemyslPoland 8,2115,103
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5434,066
PortalegrePortugal 6,5984,100
Porto Portugal 6,4333,998
PavelecRussia 8,8115,475
PecoraRussia 8,4795,269
PermRussia 9,1215,668
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6485,374
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9944,967
PjatigorskRussia 9,7856,080
PoronajskRussia 9,6936,024
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3615,817
Providenja BayRussia 6,6424,127
PskovRussia 8,0024,972
PodorSenegal 7,0144,359
PopradSlovakia 8,1045,036
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6068,455
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4658,367
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3884,591
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0209,334
Port SudanSudan 11,3557,056
ParamariboSuriname 4,2612,648
PiteňSweden 7,2534,507
PalmyraSyria 10,2726,383
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0525,625
PhetchabunThailand 14,3938,944
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3608,923
PhraeThailand 14,2138,832
PhuketThailand 15,3609,545
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3319,527
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6559,107
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9139,267
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4242,128
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4544,011
PoltavaUkraine 8,8935,526
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9334,930
PradoUruguay 8,1555,068
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2145,104
Palestine, IlUsa 700435
Pana, IlUsa 793493
Paoli, InUsa 611379
Paris, IlUsa 791491
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7461,085
Pascagoula, MsUsa 634394
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2511,399
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,278794
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,218757
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,310814
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2702,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 530329
Peoria, IlUsa 935581
Perry, OkUsa 1,266787
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 974605
Philo, OhUsa 683424
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6471,645
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8641,158
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 800497
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7061,060
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,581983
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 780485
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,135705
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,412878
Pocahontas, ArUsa 736457
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7211,691
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7061,060
Pontiac, IlUsa 930578
Pontotoc, MsUsa 524326
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6282,255
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,102685
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,073667
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6282,255
Portage, WiUsa 1,220758
Portland, MaineUsa 1,556967
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5562,210
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,219757
Prescott, ArUsa 893555
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1941,985
Princess Anne, MdUsa 797495
Princeton, InUsa 617383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,353841
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9581,217
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5492,206
PetaukeZambia 13,1408,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -