Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens, Ga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7997,332
BustAfghanistan 11,9847,447
BatnaAlgeria 7,8614,885
BecharAlgeria 7,3744,583
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7124,792
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4504,630
BiskraAlgeria 7,8654,887
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3135,166
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9316,793
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0706,879
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0736,881
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0976,896
ByrdAntarctica 12,8677,996
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3715,202
BarilocheArgentina 8,4435,246
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0485,001
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3939,565
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6349,094
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91710,512
BrestBelarus 8,1215,046
BrusselsBelgium 7,0044,353
Belize CityBelize 1,8921,176
BeninBenin 9,2185,728
BohiconBenin 9,1395,679
BermudaBermuda 1,7411,082
BageBrazil 7,8794,896
BambuiBrazil 7,1844,464
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4294,617
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5194,051
BarcelosBrazil 4,4302,753
BarraBrazil 6,5624,078
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9343,688
BarreirasBrazil 6,5334,060
BelémBrazil 5,3613,331
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3004,536
BelterraBrazil 5,0363,130
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3253,930
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7754,831
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7364,186
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6804,151
BrevesBrazil 5,2413,257
BurgasBulgaria 8,9835,582
BurundiBurundi 12,2937,639
BatouriCameroon 10,4356,485
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8981,179
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5542,208
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4852,166
Banff, AbCanada 3,2212,001
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,463909
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0001,864
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0071,869
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1471,334
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4992,174
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,421883
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2351,389
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4041,494
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0171,875
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9992,485
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1912,605
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8176,722
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8176,722
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9575,566
BeijingChina 11,5577,181
BarranquillaColombia 2,7081,683
Benito SalasColombia 3,5442,202
BogotáColombia 3,3882,105
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8774,895
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5287,164
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3247,037
BaniDominican Republic 2,1681,347
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1301,324
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1671,346
BahariyaEgypt 10,0786,262
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1886,331
BiarritzFrance 6,8894,281
BordeauxFrance 6,8964,285
BrestFrance 6,4954,036
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1495,686
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1485,685
BitamGabon 10,3206,413
BanjulGambia 7,0444,377
BerlinGermany 7,4924,656
BrockenGermany 7,3604,574
BokeGuinea 7,3554,570
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2294,492
BudapestHungary 8,1185,045
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1345,055
BangaloreIndia 14,4208,961
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0048,703
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8808,625
BikanerIndia 12,7007,892
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8169,828
BabolsarIran 10,9296,792
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9967,454
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6936,645
Bandar LengehIran 11,9727,439
BirjandIran 11,6167,218
BushehrIran 11,5187,158
BaghdadIraq 10,7536,682
BasraIraq 11,1966,958
BelmulletIreland 5,9683,709
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1303,809
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3455,186
BergamoItaly 7,6004,723
BolognaItaly 7,7704,828
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6714,767
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3745,204
BrindisiItaly 8,4585,256
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6385,368
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4475,249
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7676,691
BeirutLebanon 10,1436,303
BenghaziLibya 9,1675,696
BirzaiLithuania 7,9274,926
BitolaMacedonia 8,6715,389
BlantyreMalawi 13,5628,427
BvumbweMalawi 13,5848,441
BintuluMalaysia 15,5439,658
BamakoMali 7,8824,898
Bko-SMali 7,8944,905
BougounMali 8,0014,972
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8644,265
BaitagMongolia 11,0976,896
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7176,659
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7546,683
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8966,771
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0156,845
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1016,898
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7986,710
BulganMongolia 10,7896,704
BhamawMyanmar 13,5428,415
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2418,228
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4411,517
BilmaNiger 9,4115,848
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0275,609
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7434,190
BergenNorway 6,7064,167
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7074,168
BjornoyaNorway 6,7384,187
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8744,272
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8554,260
BadinPakistan 12,8707,998
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4967,765
BalakotPakistan 12,0377,480
BarkhanPakistan 12,3737,689
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8051,743
BascoPhilippines 13,4008,327
BialystokPoland 8,0314,990
BejaPortugal 6,6124,109
BragancaPortugal 6,5554,074
BistritaRomania 8,4855,273
BucharestRomania 8,7575,442
BajkitRussia 9,3835,831
BarabinskRussia 9,9326,172
BarnaulRussia 10,2166,348
BerezovoRussia 8,7815,457
BiserRussia 9,1515,686
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1716,321
BogdarinRussia 10,0546,247
BogucanyRussia 9,7486,057
BomnakRussia 9,6876,019
BorRussia 9,3765,826
BorzjaRussia 10,4356,485
BratskRussia 9,9706,196
BelgradeSerbia 8,3765,205
BoSierra Leone 7,8164,857
BontheSierra Leone 7,7744,831
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9614,947
BerberaSomalia 12,6647,870
BusanSouth Korea 11,6327,228
BadajozSpain 6,6614,139
BarcelonaSpain 7,2554,509
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7754,210
BabanusaSudan 11,1836,949
BaselSwitzerland 7,3634,575
BernSwitzerland 7,3874,590
BangkokThailand 14,6989,133
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6769,120
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3178,897
BizerteTunisia 8,0525,004
BalikesirTurkey 9,2115,724
BursaTurkey 9,2485,747
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2967,020
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1413,816
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2003,853
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1993,852
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5484,069
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5954,098
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7084,168
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2532,022
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,571976
Baltimore, MdUsa 831516
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8713,648
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8703,648
Batesville, MsUsa 616383
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 834518
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 470292
Bedford, MaUsa 1,400870
Beeville, TxUsa 1,503934
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,174729
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4852,166
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1593,828
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,482921
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6283,497
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3273,310
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,100684
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5071,558
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,120696
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 320199
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1711,971
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0451,271
Blacksburg, VaUsa 449279
Blackville, ScUsa 201125
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6322,257
Blakely, GaUsa 364226
Block Island, RiUsa 1,179733
Boerne, TxUsa 1,525948
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0221,878
Booneville, MsUsa 489304
Boonton, NjUsa 1,102685
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,422884
Bowler, WiUsa 1,321821
Bowling Green, KyUsa 417259
Bowling Green, MoUsa 887551
Brenham, TxUsa 1,301809
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,203747
Brinkley, ArUsa 730454
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 291181
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,131703
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,099683
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 660410
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6241,009
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,031641
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7461,706
Buckhannon, WvUsa 625388
Bucyrus, OhUsa 763474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,077669
Bunkie, LaUsa 896557
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 399248
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,025637
Burlington, VtUsa 1,459906
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2492,019
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4357,106
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2602,026
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0151,873
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2148,211
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -