Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5327,166
ShkoderAlbania 8,4805,269
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8474,876
SaltaArgentina 6,8044,228
San AntonioArgentina 8,5175,293
San LuisArgentina 7,6814,773
San RafaelArgentina 7,7774,833
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0865,025
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1494,443
SarmientoArgentina 8,9585,567
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0529,353
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0469,350
SalzburgAustria 7,7134,793
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2446,366
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4816,513
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3726,445
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6282,876
SaveBenin 9,1235,669
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1353,813
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2975,156
SalvadorBrazil 7,0504,381
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7314,804
SantaremBrazil 5,0323,127
SantosBrazil 7,5314,680
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2654,515
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5893,473
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5554,073
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7624,823
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5464,689
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4344,620
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7543,575
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4474,628
São PauloBrazil 7,4744,645
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2344,495
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0343,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7174,174
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9024,289
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2384,498
SobralBrazil 6,1463,819
SoureBrazil 5,2923,289
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4654,017
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1285,051
SurubimBrazil 6,8324,246
SadovoBulgaria 8,8425,494
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7695,449
SofiaBulgaria 8,7055,409
SiemreapCambodia 14,6999,134
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2901,423
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9491,211
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8752,408
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1071,310
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7541,711
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,397868
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6491,646
Scott, SkCanada 2,8821,791
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2811,417
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0691,286
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6161,004
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0963,167
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9271,197
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9291,199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3872,105
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6101,622
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1501,336
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6861,669
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6931,674
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3871,483
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2953,912
SalCape Verde 6,2703,896
SantiagoChile 7,6154,732
SewellChile 7,6844,775
ShanghaiChina 12,3177,654
ShantouChina 13,2968,263
ShenyangChina 11,1656,938
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3811,480
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7001,678
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6721,660
SibenikCroatia 8,1335,054
SplitCroatia 8,1835,085
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4384,622
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0674,391
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0761,290
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2191,379
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1561,340
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0641,282
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1461,334
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1721,350
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0401,268
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1341,326
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0691,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2561,402
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1291,323
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0381,267
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9971,241
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1801,355
San GabrielEcuador 3,7522,331
SalloumEgypt 9,5765,950
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7586,064
SohagEgypt 10,4166,473
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4326,483
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3271,446
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8426,116
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3404,561
StrasbourgFrance 7,3204,549
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6672,900
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3732,717
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7516,059
SchleswigGermany 7,1704,456
StuttgartGermany 7,4134,606
SamosGreece 9,2765,764
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0225,607
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2305,735
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2362,632
SiguiriGuinea 7,8464,876
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2011,368
SzegedHungary 8,2645,135
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9804,959
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2603,268
SagarIndia 13,3148,274
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1157,528
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2948,882
SemnanIran 11,0726,880
ShahroudIran 11,0746,882
ShirazIran 11,5727,191
ShannonIreland 6,0703,772
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5574,696
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2535,129
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5375,305
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7014,785
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7734,830
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4265,236
SigonellaItaly 8,4325,239
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5245,297
SagaJapan 11,7587,306
SaigoJapan 11,3377,045
SakaiJapan 11,4057,087
SakataJapan 10,7736,695
SapporoJapan 10,3266,417
SaseboJapan 11,7927,328
SendaiJapan 10,7806,699
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6867,262
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6637,248
ShinjoJapan 10,7656,690
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4837,136
ShirakawaJapan 10,9186,784
ShizuokaJapan 11,2076,964
SumotoJapan 11,4417,110
SuttsuJapan 10,4026,464
SuwaJapan 11,1246,912
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5274,677
SavannakhetLaos 14,3378,909
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8684,889
SiluteLithuania 7,8024,849
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6335,364
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8689,239
SalimaMalawi 13,4168,337
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0469,350
SibuMalaysia 15,6809,744
SanMali 8,1335,054
SegouMali 8,0084,977
SikassoMali 8,1725,078
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8419,844
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3051,433
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1566,933
SainshandMongolia 11,1436,925
SafiMorocco 6,7414,189
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7924,220
SittweMyanmar 13,9888,692
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7754,210
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5164,049
SaiqOman 12,4497,736
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7717,936
SurOman 12,6037,832
SialkotPakistan 12,2727,626
SibbiPakistan 12,3337,664
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2844,526
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5533,451
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2808,874
SandomierzPoland 8,0945,030
SniezkaPoland 7,7314,804
SuwalkiPoland 7,9564,944
SzczecinPoland 7,5244,676
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5644,079
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1953,228
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4341,513
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7349,777
Satu MareRomania 8,3435,185
SibiuRomania 8,5475,311
SulinaRomania 8,9415,556
SadrinskRussia 9,5285,921
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9514,941
SalekhardRussia 8,5545,315
SaratovRussia 9,3035,781
SejmcanRussia 8,1695,076
SelagoncyRussia 8,7725,451
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4695,884
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8906,146
SmolenskRussia 8,3925,215
SociRussia 9,6445,993
SortovalaRussia 7,8534,880
SuntarRussia 9,1655,695
SurgutRussia 9,2235,731
SverdlovskRussia 9,3665,820
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6095,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6751,662
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9876,206
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6679,114
SingaporeSingapore 16,0159,952
SliacSlovakia 8,0605,009
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4687,126
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3047,024
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6844,154
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8574,261
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7174,174
SevilleSpain 6,7974,224
SennarSudan 11,5157,156
ShambatSudan 11,2747,006
ShendiSudan 11,2727,004
StenseleSweden 7,0854,403
StockholmSweden 7,4074,603
StorlienSweden 6,9364,310
SundsvallSweden 7,2184,485
SantisSwitzerland 7,4974,659
SongeaTanzania 13,3258,280
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2778,872
SongkhlaThailand 15,4239,584
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6189,084
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2179,456
SurinThailand 14,5389,034
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7975,467
SokodeTogo 8,9445,558
SfaxTunisia 8,2635,134
SousseTunisia 8,1965,093
SamsunTurkey 9,6225,980
SiirtTurkey 10,2286,356
SivasTurkey 9,7846,080
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3587,058
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3183,926
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1203,803
SarataUkraine 8,8755,515
SarnyUkraine 8,3395,182
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2365,739
SumyUkraine 8,8075,473
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1207,531
SaltoUruguay 7,7404,810
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4372,136
Safford, AzUsa 2,4701,535
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,515941
Saint Leo, FlUsa 673419
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 827514
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,511939
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,447899
Salem, InUsa 611379
Salem, OrUsa 3,5792,224
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6291,634
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6321,014
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,513940
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1331,947
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5222,189
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4351,513
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4362,135
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6631,034
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3642,091
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3882,105
Santuck, ScUsa 168104
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,399869
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 282176
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6511,026
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Scottsburg, InUsa 611379
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5712,219
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5652,216
Sedan, KsUsa 1,216756
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5792,224
Selma, AlUsa 406252
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,200746
Seymour, InUsa 611379
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 475295
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3501,460
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 993617
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,476917
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,578980
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 901560
Southport, NcUsa 490305
Sparta, IlUsa 740460
Spencer, WvUsa 599372
Spickard, MoUsa 1,157719
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2212,002
Spooner, WiUsa 1,507937
Springfield, IlUsa 865538
Springfield, MissouriUsa 982610
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7194,176
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,581982
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 826514
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,422884
Stamford, CtUsa 1,135705
State College, PaUsa 900560
State University, MsUsa 538334
State University, NmUsa 2,2151,376
Staunton, VaUsa 603375
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1971,366
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,023635
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4202,125
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,416880
Storrs, CtUsa 1,305811
Subiaco, ArUsa 986613
Summerville, ScUsa 309192
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3642,090
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,031641
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,364848
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,195743
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2817,010
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1091,932
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3242,065
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9892,479
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7974,224
SocotraYemen 13,1388,164
SenangaZambia 12,5077,772
SerenjeZambia 12,9838,068
SeshekeZambia 12,6797,879
SolweziZambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -